Candidates for Ordination to Word and Sacrament
• Mark A. Almlie, Redwood Covenant Church, Santa Rosa, California
• Mark P. Andrews, Bridges, Tavares, Florida
• Jason P. Backlund, Visalia Community Covenant Church, Visalia, California
• Eric A. Bain, Colorado Ridge Covenant Church, Westminster, Colorado
• Mae E. Cannon, Hillside Covenant Church, Walnut Creek, California
• Javier M. Cárdenas Ortiz, Iglesia del Pacto Evangelico Peniel, Chicago, Illinois
• Erin C. Dougherty, Clairemont Covenant Church, San Diego, California
• Gregory J. Ellis, Bloomington Covenant Church, Minneapolis, Minnesota
• Karl P. Freeberg, Evangelical Covenant Church, Pomeroy, Iowa
• Roger C. Gilbert Jr., Evangelical Covenant Church, North Mankato, Minnesota
• Craig T. Groeschel, LifeChurch.tv, Edmond, Oklahoma
• David C. Guertin, Siren Covenant Church, Siren, Wisconsin
• Johnna K. Hayward, Jésus-Christ la Vie, Waterloo, Belgium
• Mark L. Hill, Amundsen Educational Center, Soldotna, Alaska
• Shawn M. Hurley, Rolling Hills Covenant Church, Rolling Hills Estates, California
• Laura K. Isakson, Alaska Christian College, Soldotna, Alaska
• Anders D. Johnson, re-entering call process
• Edward M. Lee, Mosaic Community Covenant Church, Missouri City, Texas
• Amy T. Mark, Berkeley Covenant Church, Berkeley, California
• Vicki H. Marxen, Aurora Hospice and Palliative Care, Oshkosh, Wisconsin
• Chad R. McDaniel, Bethany Covenant Church, Mount Vernon, Washington
• James E. McMillan, Pasadena Covenant Church, Pasadena, California
• Kristin D. Michealsen, Providence St. Joseph Medical Center, Burbank, California
• Michael W. Miller Jr., The Storehouse Covenant Church, Chicago, Illinois
• Jodi D. Moore, Evangelical Covenant Church, Ceresco, Nebraska
• Kristen Rae Nelson, Evangelical Covenant Church, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania
• Amanda L. Olson, Grace Evangelical Covenant Church, Chicago, Illinois
• Lisa A. Orris, Department of Church Growth and Evangelism, Chicago, Illinois
• Nils D. Peterson, Sojourner Covenant Church, Evanston, Illinois
• Adam N. Phillips, Resurrection Covenant Church, Chicago, Illinois
• Scott D. Pitsch, Alaska Christian College, Soldotna, Alaska
• Francisco M. M. Ramos, missionary to France
• Joshua C. Rude, Covenant Pines Bible Camp, McGregor, Minnesota
• Jonathan D. Shaffer, Ocean Hills Covenant Church, Santa Barbara, California
• Timothy J. Shekleton, Bethlehem Covenant Church, Wheaton, Minnesota
• Katie J. F. Smith, Northwestern College, St. Paul, Minnesota
• Michael F. Stelle, Harbor Covenant Church, Gig Harbor, Washington
• Lars E. Stromberg, Evangelical Covenant Church, Hinsdale, Illinois
• Nancy H. Sugikawa, Lighthouse Christian Church, Bellevue, Washington
• David L. Sutton, Oakdale Covenant Church, Chicago, Illinois
• James C. Tang, Fridley Covenant Church, Fridley, Minnesota
• Joseph E. Thackwell, Evangelical Covenant Church, Fort Collins, Colorado
• Manuel D. Valencia, Amigos de la Gracia Covenant Church, Rialto, California
• Dario Vasquez Salcedo, La Miel Covenant Church, Salina, Kansas
• Mark D. Willson, Lakehills Community Covenant Church, El Dorado Hills, California
Candidates for Ordination to Specialized Ministry
• Gaius A. Berg, Kurume Bible Fellowship, Tokyo, Japan
• James R. Dekker, North Park University, Chicago, Illinois
• Lloyd R. Gilbert, Rolling Hills Covenant Church, Rolling Hills Estates, California
• Stacey L. Greely, Kerman Covenant Church, Kerman, California
• John O. Hamblen, Kent Covenant Church, Kent, Washington
• Heather L. Monkmeyer, Christ Covenant Church, Milford, Michigan
• Daniel S. Soderberg, First Covenant Church, Jamestown, New York
• F. Albert Tizon, Palmer Theological Seminary, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
• D. Alexander Wright, University Covenant Church, Davis, California
Candidates for Commissioning
• Marilyn C. Lynch, Peninsula Covenant Church, Redwood City, California
• Benjamin R. Pease, Salem Covenant Church, New Brighton, Minnesota
• Cheryl A. Perry, First Covenant Church, Willmar, Minnesota
Candidates for Finalization of Transfer of Ordination
• John E. Aho, Dearborn Covenant Church, Dearborn, Michigan
• David C. Auker, retired
• David Chae, Great Exchange Covenant Church, Santa Clara, California
• James I. Danielson, Evangelical Covenant Church, Norway, Michigan
• Christopher S. Hushaw, Cornerstone Covenant Church, La Quinta, California
• R. Boaz Johnson, North Park University, Chicago Illinois
• Steven J. Pedersen, Zion Church, Sheboygan, Wisconsin
• Soong-Chan Rah, North Park Theological Seminary, Chicago, Illinois
• David B. Rhee
• Matthew H. Stillman, St. Paul’s Wolf’s Covenant Church, York, Pennsylvania
• Victor A. Varkonyi, Praise Covenant Church, Tacoma, Washington
• Camille Russell Wooden, Abundant Life Covenant Bible Church, Pasadena, California
Candidates for Consecration to Missionary Service
• Karen K. Benson, Fulani Ministries
• Cheryl L. Bevis, Thailand
• Randall R. Bevis, Thailand
• Pauline N. Carlson, Japan
• Aleta L. Danforth, Fulani Ministries
• Roy M. Danforth, Fulani Ministries
• Gretchen M. Deneui, North Park Theological Seminary
• Judith L. Dolan, regional coordinator for Chinese ministries
• Donald M. Dwight, Taiwan
• Lillian J. Dwight, Taiwan
• Cynthia L. Ekstrand, regional coordinator for Africa
• Peter C. Ekstrand, regional coordinator for Africa
• Carl S. Groot, Thailand
• Karen L. Groot, Thailand
• Florence E. Gustafson, Congo
• Ellen L. Haworth, Japan
• Cynthia J. Hoover, Mexico
• Nancy Jo Hoover, Chinese Ministries
• David A. Husby, regional coordinator for Asia
• Ronna L. Husby, regional coordinator for Asia
• Douglas E. Johnson, Thailand
• Galen O. Johnson, Burkina Faso
• Jill O. Johnson, Burkina Faso
• Janice G. Kelly, Mexico
• Letha J. Kerl, regional coordinator for Europe
• Vicky F. Love, Mexico
• Gwendolyn F. Mark, regional coordinator for Latin America
• Paul D. Noren, Cameroon
• Sheryl D. Noren, Cameroon
• Heidi B. Peterson, Japan
• Susan L. Peterson, Mexico
• Kelly L. Prudek, Czech Republic
• Stephanie S. Ramos, France
• Nancy J. Maldonado de Reed, Spain
• Piedad Peña Restrepo, Spain
• Mary Lou Sander, Colombia
• Kenneth L. Satterberg, Europe
• Helen D. Smith, Equatorial Guinea
• Timothy P. Smith, Equatorial Guinea
• Carolyn H. Stoker, Cameroon
• Jeffrey A. Stoker, Cameroon
• Barbara J. Swanson, Belgium
• Margaret E. Swenson, Department of World Mission
• Brian C. Weld, Mexico
• Kerith L. Weld, Mexico
• Alice M. Westlund, Argentina
• Janet M. Ziegelbauer, Central African Republic
• Ronald S. Ziegelbauer, Central African Republic